1 800 222 6872

A las Seis de la Tarde

Audio Samples

>Penella, Fernando : Los Miuras, for percussion & ensemble
>Benetti, Didier : Latitudes, for percussion & ensemble
>Ravel, Maurice : Alborada del Gracioso, for orchestra
>Tortiller, Franck : Pour Claude, la belle vie, for percussion & ensemble
>Corea, Chick : Musicmagic
>Mantovani, Bruno : Haunted Nights, for percussion & ensemble
>Escaich, Thierry : Ground II, for percussion & ensemble
>Pelegri, Stephane : Sasha et les montagnes rouges, for percussion & ensemble
>Jürgens, Udo : Vino Griego

Album Summary

>Penella, Fernando : Los Miuras, for percussion & ensemble
>Benetti, Didier : Latitudes, for percussion & ensemble
>Ravel, Maurice : Alborada del Gracioso, for orchestra
>Tortiller, Franck : Pour Claude, la belle vie, for percussion & ensemble
>Corea, Chick : Musicmagic
>Mantovani, Bruno : Haunted Nights, for percussion & ensemble
>Escaich, Thierry : Ground II, for percussion & ensemble
>Pelegri, Stephane : Sasha et les montagnes rouges, for percussion & ensemble
>Jürgens, Udo : Vino Griego
Performers Composers


Reviews

There are currently no reviews, be the first one!
Login or Create an Account to write a review

Works Details

>Penella, Fernando : Los Miuras, for percussion & ensemble
  • Performers: Fabrice Larrere (Percussion); Jérôme Marchand (Violin); Laurent Malet (Trumpet); Alexandre Gattet (Oboe); Nicolas Baldeyrou (Clarinet); Bertrand Chamayou (Piano); Francois Garnier (Percussion); Jean-Philippe Benesse (Trumpet); Ingrid Lormand (Viola); Helene Zulke (Violin); Thierry Escaich (Organ); Gabriel Benlolo (Percussion); Emmanuel Curt (Percussion); Julien Dugers (Trombone); Julie Friez (Violin); Laurent Dupere (Trumpet); Julien Hardy (Bassoon); Romain Curt (Oboe); Philippe Lesgougues (Flute); Sébastien Larrère (Trombone); Francois Christin (Horn); Nathalie Crambes (Violin); Marion Gailland (Cello); Francois Desforges (Percussion); Anais Benoit (Piccolo); Anais Benoit (Flute); Eleonore Denarie (Violin); Andreï Iarca (Violin); Jeremy Pasquier (Viola); Alexandre Giordan (Cello); Benoit Farthouat (Saxophone); Alexandra Logerot (Viola); Stephane Labeyrie (Tuba); Thomas Barthelemy (Saxophone); Stephane Labeyrie (Percussion); Renaud Muzzolini (Percussion); Clement Saunier (Trumpet); Elsa Benabdallah (Violin); Claudine Legras (Viola); Sarah Nemtanu (Violin); Marc Nattes (Violin); Stephane Henoch (Violin); David Defiez (Horn); Stephanie Ballin (Tuba); Florent Carriere (Cello); Sarah Pasquier (Cello)
  • Running Time: 3 min. 9 sec.
  • Period Time: Contemporary

>Benetti, Didier : Latitudes, for percussion & ensemble
  • Performers: Romain Curt (Oboe); Eleonore Denarie (Violin); Francois Desforges (Percussion); Anais Benoit (Flute); Anais Benoit (Piccolo); Alexandre Giordan (Cello); Stephane Labeyrie (Percussion); Thomas Barthelemy (Saxophone); Claudine Legras (Viola); Benoit Farthouat (Saxophone); Alexandra Logerot (Viola); Sarah Pasquier (Cello); Stephane Labeyrie (Tuba); Fabrice Larrere (Percussion); Sarah Nemtanu (Violin); David Defiez (Horn); Renaud Muzzolini (Percussion); Laurent Malet (Trumpet); Florent Carriere (Cello); Jérôme Marchand (Violin); Elsa Benabdallah (Violin); Alexandre Gattet (Oboe); Bertrand Chamayou (Piano); Emmanuel Curt (Percussion); Marc Nattes (Violin); Julien Dugers (Trombone); Stephanie Ballin (Tuba); Julien Hardy (Bassoon); Ingrid Lormand (Viola); Helene Zulke (Violin); Gabriel Benlolo (Percussion); Stephane Henoch (Violin); Jeremy Pasquier (Viola); Clement Saunier (Trumpet); Francois Christin (Horn); Nathalie Crambes (Violin); Francois Garnier (Percussion); Philippe Lesgougues (Flute); Sébastien Larrère (Trombone); Thierry Escaich (Organ); Andreï Iarca (Violin); Nicolas Baldeyrou (Clarinet); Laurent Dupere (Trumpet); Jean-Philippe Benesse (Trumpet); Julie Friez (Violin); Marion Gailland (Cello)
  • Running Time: 20 min. 19 sec.
  • Period Time: Contemporary

>Ravel, Maurice : Alborada del Gracioso, for orchestra
  • Performers: Jeremy Pasquier (Viola); Jean-Philippe Benesse (Trumpet); Francois Garnier (Percussion); Marc Nattes (Violin); Thierry Escaich (Organ); Helene Zulke (Violin); Gabriel Benlolo (Percussion); Alexandre Gattet (Oboe); Laurent Malet (Trumpet); Sarah Nemtanu (Violin); Bertrand Chamayou (Piano); Renaud Muzzolini (Percussion); Jérôme Marchand (Violin); Stephane Labeyrie (Tuba); Stephane Labeyrie (Percussion); Fabrice Larrere (Percussion); Stephanie Ballin (Tuba); Julien Dugers (Trombone); Clement Saunier (Trumpet); Thomas Barthelemy (Saxophone); Julien Hardy (Bassoon); Laurent Dupere (Trumpet); David Defiez (Horn); Sarah Pasquier (Cello); Ingrid Lormand (Viola); Emmanuel Curt (Percussion); Romain Curt (Oboe); Philippe Lesgougues (Flute); Stephane Henoch (Violin); Claudine Legras (Viola); Benoit Farthouat (Saxophone); Anais Benoit (Piccolo); Anais Benoit (Flute); Francois Desforges (Percussion); Marion Gailland (Cello); Nathalie Crambes (Violin); Eleonore Denarie (Violin); Francois Christin (Horn); Elsa Benabdallah (Violin); Alexandra Logerot (Viola); Florent Carriere (Cello); Andreï Iarca (Violin); Sébastien Larrère (Trombone); Alexandre Giordan (Cello); Nicolas Baldeyrou (Clarinet); Julie Friez (Violin)
  • Running Time: 3 min. 34 sec.
  • Period Time: Modern
  • Written: 1918

>Tortiller, Franck : Pour Claude, la belle vie, for percussion & ensemble
  • Performers: Eleonore Denarie (Violin); Marion Gailland (Cello); Francois Desforges (Percussion); Anais Benoit (Piccolo); Alexandra Logerot (Viola); Anais Benoit (Flute); Alexandre Giordan (Cello); Benoit Farthouat (Saxophone); Claudine Legras (Viola); Jean-Philippe Benesse (Trumpet); Ingrid Lormand (Viola); Helene Zulke (Violin); Gabriel Benlolo (Percussion); Fabrice Larrere (Percussion); Francois Garnier (Percussion); David Defiez (Horn); Julie Friez (Violin); Stephane Labeyrie (Tuba); Sarah Pasquier (Cello); Romain Curt (Oboe); Jeremy Pasquier (Viola); Philippe Lesgougues (Flute); Stephane Labeyrie (Percussion); Laurent Dupere (Trumpet); Julien Hardy (Bassoon); Julien Dugers (Trombone); Andreï Iarca (Violin); Thierry Escaich (Organ); Jérôme Marchand (Violin); Bertrand Chamayou (Piano); Sébastien Larrère (Trombone); Clement Saunier (Trumpet); Stephanie Ballin (Tuba); Nicolas Baldeyrou (Clarinet); Laurent Malet (Trumpet); Emmanuel Curt (Percussion); Alexandre Gattet (Oboe); Thomas Barthelemy (Saxophone); Florent Carriere (Cello); Marc Nattes (Violin); Sarah Nemtanu (Violin); Stephane Henoch (Violin); Elsa Benabdallah (Violin); Francois Christin (Horn); Renaud Muzzolini (Percussion); Nathalie Crambes (Violin)
  • Running Time: 4 min. 40 sec.
  • Period Time: Contemporary

>Corea, Chick : Musicmagic
  • Performers: Benoit Farthouat (Saxophone); Gabriel Benlolo (Percussion); Helene Zulke (Violin); Julie Friez (Violin); Stephanie Ballin (Tuba); Laurent Dupere (Trumpet); Francois Garnier (Percussion); Clement Saunier (Trumpet); David Defiez (Horn); Fabrice Larrere (Percussion); Stephane Labeyrie (Percussion); Alexandra Logerot (Viola); Stephane Labeyrie (Tuba); Sarah Pasquier (Cello); Romain Curt (Oboe); Philippe Lesgougues (Flute); Julien Hardy (Bassoon); Thomas Barthelemy (Saxophone); Ingrid Lormand (Viola); Julien Dugers (Trombone); Jean-Philippe Benesse (Trumpet); Alexandre Giordan (Cello); Jeremy Pasquier (Viola); Francois Desforges (Percussion); Claudine Legras (Viola); Eleonore Denarie (Violin); Anais Benoit (Piccolo); Nicolas Baldeyrou (Clarinet); Sébastien Larrère (Trombone); Emmanuel Curt (Percussion); Alexandre Gattet (Oboe); Francois Christin (Horn); Laurent Malet (Trumpet); Bertrand Chamayou (Piano); Jérôme Marchand (Violin); Marc Nattes (Violin); Florent Carriere (Cello); Elsa Benabdallah (Violin); Stephane Henoch (Violin); Thierry Escaich (Organ); Andreï Iarca (Violin); Nathalie Crambes (Violin); Anais Benoit (Flute); Sarah Nemtanu (Violin); Renaud Muzzolini (Percussion); Marion Gailland (Cello)
  • Running Time: 7 min. 38 sec.
  • Period Time: Contemporary

>Mantovani, Bruno : Haunted Nights, for percussion & ensemble
  • Performers: Claudine Legras (Viola); Romain Curt (Oboe); Francois Christin (Horn); Thierry Escaich (Organ); Elsa Benabdallah (Violin); Bertrand Chamayou (Piano); Laurent Malet (Trumpet); Alexandre Gattet (Oboe); Marc Nattes (Violin); Thomas Barthelemy (Saxophone); Stephane Labeyrie (Percussion); Stephane Labeyrie (Tuba); Emmanuel Curt (Percussion); Sarah Pasquier (Cello); Jean-Philippe Benesse (Trumpet); Ingrid Lormand (Viola); Helene Zulke (Violin); Jérôme Marchand (Violin); Alexandre Giordan (Cello); Nathalie Crambes (Violin); Florent Carriere (Cello); Sébastien Larrère (Trombone); Andreï Iarca (Violin); Laurent Dupere (Trumpet); Julien Hardy (Bassoon); Nicolas Baldeyrou (Clarinet); Philippe Lesgougues (Flute); Jeremy Pasquier (Viola); Stephane Henoch (Violin); Francois Desforges (Percussion); Fabrice Larrere (Percussion); David Defiez (Horn); Clement Saunier (Trumpet); Francois Garnier (Percussion); Anais Benoit (Piccolo); Eleonore Denarie (Violin); Alexandra Logerot (Viola); Benoit Farthouat (Saxophone); Anais Benoit (Flute); Stephanie Ballin (Tuba); Sarah Nemtanu (Violin); Renaud Muzzolini (Percussion); Julien Dugers (Trombone); Julie Friez (Violin); Gabriel Benlolo (Percussion); Marion Gailland (Cello)
  • Running Time: 12 min. 45 sec.
  • Period Time: Contemporary

>Escaich, Thierry : Ground II, for percussion & ensemble
  • Performers: Julien Dugers (Trombone); Nicolas Baldeyrou (Clarinet); Ingrid Lormand (Viola); Stephanie Ballin (Tuba); Clement Saunier (Trumpet); Sarah Nemtanu (Violin); Florent Carriere (Cello); Elsa Benabdallah (Violin); Gabriel Benlolo (Percussion); Helene Zulke (Violin); Julie Friez (Violin); Thierry Escaich (Organ); Anais Benoit (Piccolo); Anais Benoit (Flute); Francois Desforges (Percussion); Renaud Muzzolini (Percussion); Nathalie Crambes (Violin); Francois Christin (Horn); David Defiez (Horn); Emmanuel Curt (Percussion); Fabrice Larrere (Percussion); Thomas Barthelemy (Saxophone); Alexandra Logerot (Viola); Alexandre Giordan (Cello); Benoit Farthouat (Saxophone); Marc Nattes (Violin); Jean-Philippe Benesse (Trumpet); Francois Garnier (Percussion); Stephane Henoch (Violin); Jeremy Pasquier (Viola); Marion Gailland (Cello); Bertrand Chamayou (Piano); Alexandre Gattet (Oboe); Laurent Malet (Trumpet); Jérôme Marchand (Violin); Andreï Iarca (Violin); Julien Hardy (Bassoon); Sébastien Larrère (Trombone); Romain Curt (Oboe); Sarah Pasquier (Cello); Stephane Labeyrie (Tuba); Philippe Lesgougues (Flute); Laurent Dupere (Trumpet); Claudine Legras (Viola); Eleonore Denarie (Violin); Stephane Labeyrie (Percussion)
  • Running Time: 7 min. 29 sec.
  • Period Time: Contemporary

>Stéphane Pelegri : Sasha et les montagnes rouges, for percussion & ensemble
  • Performers: Francois Desforges (Percussion); Francois Christin (Horn); Florent Carriere (Cello); Sarah Nemtanu (Violin); Elsa Benabdallah (Violin); Renaud Muzzolini (Percussion); Stephane Henoch (Violin); Marc Nattes (Violin); Marion Gailland (Cello); Nathalie Crambes (Violin); Claudine Legras (Viola); Andreï Iarca (Violin); Sébastien Larrère (Trombone); Fabrice Larrere (Percussion); Julie Friez (Violin); Emmanuel Curt (Percussion); David Defiez (Horn); Julien Hardy (Bassoon); Julien Dugers (Trombone); Clement Saunier (Trumpet); Stephane Labeyrie (Percussion); Sarah Pasquier (Cello); Romain Curt (Oboe); Philippe Lesgougues (Flute); Laurent Dupere (Trumpet); Jeremy Pasquier (Viola); Benoit Farthouat (Saxophone); Jean-Philippe Benesse (Trumpet); Francois Garnier (Percussion); Alexandre Gattet (Oboe); Bertrand Chamayou (Piano); Alexandre Giordan (Cello); Alexandra Logerot (Viola); Stephane Labeyrie (Tuba); Ingrid Lormand (Viola); Thomas Barthelemy (Saxophone); Laurent Malet (Trumpet); Eleonore Denarie (Violin); Anais Benoit (Flute); Anais Benoit (Piccolo); Gabriel Benlolo (Percussion); Thierry Escaich (Organ); Helene Zulke (Violin); Nicolas Baldeyrou (Clarinet); Jérôme Marchand (Violin); Stephanie Ballin (Tuba)
  • Running Time: 10 min. 25 sec.
  • Period Time: Contemporary

>Udo Jürgens (1934 - 2014) : Vino Griego
  • Performers: Marion Gailland (Cello); Eleonore Denarie (Violin); Jeremy Pasquier (Viola); Julien Dugers (Trombone); Stephane Labeyrie (Percussion); Jean-Philippe Benesse (Trumpet); Thomas Barthelemy (Saxophone); Claudine Legras (Viola); Alexandra Logerot (Viola); Alexandre Giordan (Cello); Julie Friez (Violin); Benoit Farthouat (Saxophone); Julien Hardy (Bassoon); Helene Zulke (Violin); Clement Saunier (Trumpet); Fabrice Larrere (Percussion); Ingrid Lormand (Viola); Stephanie Ballin (Tuba); Laurent Dupere (Trumpet); Anais Benoit (Piccolo); Anais Benoit (Flute); Francois Desforges (Percussion); David Defiez (Horn); Sarah Pasquier (Cello); Romain Curt (Oboe); Philippe Lesgougues (Flute); Stephane Labeyrie (Tuba); Sarah Nemtanu (Violin); Marc Nattes (Violin); Renaud Muzzolini (Percussion); Thierry Escaich (Organ); Sébastien Larrère (Trombone); Andreï Iarca (Violin); Jérôme Marchand (Violin); Emmanuel Curt (Percussion); Alexandre Gattet (Oboe); Laurent Malet (Trumpet); Bertrand Chamayou (Piano); Nicolas Baldeyrou (Clarinet); Elsa Benabdallah (Violin); Stephane Henoch (Violin); Francois Christin (Horn); Nathalie Crambes (Violin); Florent Carriere (Cello); Francois Garnier (Percussion); Gabriel Benlolo (Percussion)
  • Running Time: 4 min. 27 sec.
  • Period Time: Contemporary